Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling







Custom Training & MMA






2016 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


106
1st: Joe Manchio (Seneca)
2nd: Nick Duca (Paulsboro)
3rd: Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII)
4th: Chris Gural (Roselle Park)
5th: Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield)
6th: Michael Kelly (St. Peter's Prep)
7th: Dante Mininno (Gateway)
8th: Luke Ecklof (St. John Vianney)

113
1st: Sebastian Rivera (CBA)
2nd: Patrick Glory (Delbarton)
3rd: Jonathan Tropea (St. Joseph's Montvale)
4th: Dan Ortega (North Bergen)
5th: Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic)
6th: Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic)
7th: Daniel Percelay (DePaul)
8th: Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central)

120
1st: Brandon Cray (Steinert)
2nd: Nick Raimo (Hanover Park)
3rd: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic)
4th: Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial)
5th: Shane Metzler (West Morris Central)
6th: Mark Schleifer (East Brunswick)
7th: Joe Casey (Bound Brook)
8th: Ray Wetzel (Queen of Peace)

126
1st: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton)
3rd: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway)
4th: Troy Stanich (Roxbury)
5th: Anthony Foggia (Northern Burlington)
6th: Travis Layton (Woodstown)
7th: Kyle DiNapoli (Voorhees)
8th: Lou Raimo (Hanover Park)

132
1st: Zack Firestone (Clearview)
2nd: Brandon Paetzell (Phillipsburg)
3rd: Nick Farro (Delbarton)
4th: Sam Schneider (Emerson / Park Ridge)
5th: Owen McClave (Toms River South)
6th: Alec Kelly (St. Peter's Prep)
7th: Robert Cleary (Edison)
8th: Evan Drill (Somerville)

138
1st: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Michael VanBrill (Clearview)
3rd: Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic)
4th: Austin Scrivani (Kittatinny)
5th: Nicholas Maher (WWP-South)
6th: Nicholas Santos (St. Peter's Prep)
7th: Cole Corrigan (Toms River South)
8th: Benjamin Brisman (Pascack Hills)

145
1st: Makhi Lewis (Bound Brook)
2nd: Michael O'Malley (Hasbrouck Heights)
3rd: Nick Palumbo (Lenape Valley)
4th: Stanley Atkinson (Clearview)
5th: Mohammed Farhan (Clifton)
6th: John Finnerty (Pt. Pleasant Beach)
7th: Taylor Shay (Don Bosco)
8th: Nicholas Esposito (Cliffside Park)

152
1st: Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook)
2nd: Andrew Meyers (Toms River East)
3rd: Dominick Mandarino (Don Bosco)
4th: Darwin Pena (Nutley)
5th: Lorenzo Ruggiero (Delsea)
6th: Avery DiNardi (Holy Cross)
7th: Steve Bonsall (Newark Academy)
8th: Garrett Beam (Queen of Peace)

160
1st: Kyle Cochran (Paramus)
2nd: Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco)
3rd: Bill Janzer (Delsea)
4th: Bryan McLaughlin (Woodbridge)
5th: Tyler Mullen (Old Tappan)
6th: Christian DalCais (West Milford)
7th: Connor Rogovich (Cherry Hill West)
8th: Michael Petite (Piscataway)

170
1st: Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Shane Sosnisky (Northern Highlands)
3rd: Brett Donner (Wall)
4th: George Walton (Bound Brook)
5th: Daniel Kilroy (Wayne Hills)
6th: Anthony Oliveri (Hanover Park)
7th: Spencer Carey (DePaul)
8th: Eliias Vega (Carteret)

182
1st: Brandon Kui (DePaul)
2nd: Luke Drugac (Morris Knolls)
3rd: Anthony Vetrano (Middletown North)
4th: Kyle Inlander (Ridgewood)
5th: Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic)
6th: Kyle Murphy (Bridgewater-Raritan)
7th: Dominic Maniero (Queen of Peace)
8th: Louis Castellano (Delbarton)

195
1st: Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Dean Drugac (Morris Knolls)
3rd: Matt McKenzie (Wall)
4th: Patrick Daly (Pequannock)
5th: Joseph Soreco (DePaul)
6th: Sean O'Malley (Hasbrouck Heights)
7th: Frank Wyshinski (Pennsville)
8th: Jack LaCorte (CBA)

220
1st: Matt Correnti (Holy Cross)
2nd: Robert Melise (Phillipsburg)
3rd: James Brady (St. Augustine)
4th: Michale Carfagno (St. Joseph's Montvale)
5th: Victor Lacombe (Hunterdon Central)
6th: Scott Lavelle (DePaul)
7th: Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield)
8th: Eric Keosseian (Howell)

Hwt
1st: Eric Chakonis (Don Bosco)
2nd: Joe Longobardi (River Dell)
3rd: Antonio Rodriguez (Buena)
4th: Anthony Porcaro (Sayreville)
5th: Dylan D'Amore (Montgomery)
6th: Jonathan Beltre (Union City)
7th: Jedh Downey (Old Tappan)
8th: David Brown (Union)