Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling







Custom Training & MMA






2015 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


106
1st: Gerard Angelo (Hanover Park)
2nd: Pat Glory (Delbarton)
3rd: Jonathan Tropea (St. Joseph's Montvale)
4th: Shane Metzler (West Morris Central)
5th: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway)
6th: Richie Koehler (CBA)
7th: Joe Casey (Bound Brook)
8th: Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic)

113
1st: Brandon Cray (Steinert)
2nd: Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial)
3rd: Alec Kelly (St. Peter's Prep)
4th: Garrett O'Shea (Morris Knolls)
5th: Sebastian Rivera (CBA)
6th: Trace Kinner (Kingsway)
7th: John Burger (New Milford)
8th: Brian Kuhlman (Manville)

120
1st: Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton)
3rd: Zack Firestone (Clearview)
4th: Anthony Rubinetti (Demarest)
5th: Owen McClave (Toms River South)
6th: Troy Stanich (Roxbury)
7th: Sam Schneider (Emerson / Park Ridge)
8th: Kyle Napoli (Voorhees)

126
1st: Patrick D'Arcy (Holy Spirit)
2nd: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park)
3rd: Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon)
4th: Matt Noble (DePaul)
5th: AJ Vindici (Randolph)
6th: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty)
7th: Pete Lipari (Bergen Catholic)
8th: Joe Ferinde (Nutley)

132
1st: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Craig De La Cruz (Summit)
3rd: Sam Cali (Don Bosco)
4th: Salvatore Profaci (Monroe)
5th: Michael VanBrill (Clearview)
6th: Nick Farro (Delbarton)
7th: William Kui (DePaul)
8th: Marcus Iwama (Rumson)

138
1st: Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco)
2nd: Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep)
3rd: Mekhi Lewis (Bound Brook)
4th: Mohammed Farhan (Clifton)
5th: Michael O'Malley (Hasbrouck Heights)
6th: Alex Sebahie (Paramus)
7th: Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic)
8th: Eric Friedman (West Morris Mendham)

145
1st: Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial)
2nd: Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook)
3rd: Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands)
4th: William Povalac (Edison)
5th: Jason Gaccione (High Point)
6th: Marcus Miraglia (Delran)
7th: Dominick Mandarino (Don Bosco)
8th: Kyle Cochran (Paramus)

152
1st: Joe Tavoso (Delbarton)
2nd: Sean Glasgow (Bound Brook)
3rd: Matt Wilhelm (Southern)
4th: Joe Trovato (Paramus)
5th: Gavin Murray (Cranford)
6th: Jake Maxwell (Buena)
7th: Jake Kaminsky (Manalapan)
8th: Brandon Kui (DePaul)

160
1st: David McFadden (DePaul)
2nd: Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial)
3rd: Max Elling (Phillipsburg)
4th: Brock Worrell (Eastern)
5th: Tyler Mullen (Old Tappan)
6th: Will Scott (Brick Twp)
7th: Anthony Oliveri (Hanover Park)
8th: Vin DiFilippo (St. Joe's Montvale)

170
1st: Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook)
3rd: Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick Twp)
4th: Kenny Long (Holy Cross)
5th: Daniel Kilroy (Wayne Hills)
6th: Jala'a Darwish (Passaic Valley)
7th: Kyle Murphy (Bridgewater-Raritan)
8th: Dominic Maniero (St. Joe's Montvale)

182
1st: Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: CJ LaFragola (St. Joe's Hammonton)
3rd: Dean Sherry (Brick Twp)
4th: Nick DePalma (DePaul)
5th: Chris Morgan (West Orange)
6th: Vinnie Maniero (St. Joe's Montvale)
7th: Niko Cappello (Cranford)
8th: Joe Salvato (Toms River South)

195
1st: Tyree Sutton (Keansburg)
2nd: Matt Correnti (Holy Cross)
3rd: Jeff Velez (Queen Of Peace)
4th: Danny DeLorenzi (Bergen Catholic)
5th: Andrew Massefski (Parsippany)
6th: Matt McKenzie (Wall)
7th: Gus Protogeropoulos (Newton)
8th: Mauro Altamura (Hasbrouck Heights)

220
1st: Christian Colucci (St. Peter's Prep)
2nd: Marc McDonald (West Essex)
3rd: Scott Lavelle (DePaul)
4th: Connor O'Brien (Bergen Catholic)
5th: Robert Melise (Phillipsburg)
6th: Tyreek Smith (Moorestown)
7th: Mike Siwiec (Toms River North)
8th: Niko Savaiinaea (Paulsboro)

Hwt
1st: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco)
2nd: Nick Rivera (Brick Memorial)
3rd: Broderick Graham (Jackson Memorial)
4th: Jose Palomino (St. Peter's Prep)
5th: Anthony Porcaro (Sayreville)
6th: Davontae Randall (Paulsboro)
7th: Lloyd Jackson (Elizabeth)
8th: Joe Longobardi (River Dell)