Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling








Custom Training & MMA







1995 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


100
1st: James LaVelle (Hanover Park)
2nd: Kevin Rucci (Eastern) 
3rd: Steve Em (Delaware Valley)
4th:  Dave Santamaria (CBA)
5th/6th: Blair Tugman (Middletown South)
5th/6th: Joe Perno (Randolph)

106
1st: Matt Tresslar (Belvidere)
2nd:  Micah Khan (Eastern)
3rd: Chris Staniec (Cherry Hill West)
4th: Vin Anello (Pequannock)
5th/6th: Rashaun Fleming (Plainfield)
5th/6th: Jim O'Hara (Hawthorne)

112
1st: Pat McGrath (Toms River East)
2nd: Roman Fleszar (Kittatinny)
3rd: Eric Swick (Roselle Park)
4th: Aaron Taylor (Camden Catholic)
5th/6th: Jason Shearer (Bridgewater-Raritan)
5th/6th: Jason Silverstein (Ramsey)

119
1st: John Perna (Belleville)
2nd: Dave Esposito (JFK-Iselin)
3rd: Livio Dirubbo (Marlboro)
4th: Gerg Bauer (Lenape)
5th/6th: Ryan Kanewski (Warren Hills)
5th/6th: Joe Edwards (Phillipsburg)

126
1st: Damion Logan (St. Joe's)
2nd: Mike Coyle (Phillipsburg)
3rd: Brett Tullo (Pinelands)
4th: Guido Vinciguerra (Gloucester Catholic)
5th/6th: Mike Kester (Bridgewater-Raritan)
5th/6th: Jon Forster (Buena)

134
1st: Don Pritzlaff (Lyndhurst)
2nd: Bob Hanson (Buena)
3rd: Josh Cowley (Belvidere)
4th: Dave Sterling (Absegami)
5th/6th: Nick Angen (Brick Memorial)
5th/6th: Dan Weaver (Hunterdon Central)

142
1st: Brett Matter (Delran)
2nd: Corey Posey (Westfield)
3rd: Jeff Fazio (E/PK Ridge)
4th: Eric Hall (Voorhees)
5th/6th: Jason Caruso (Passaic Valley)
5th/6th: Maurice Worthy (Central Regional)

151
1st: Dave Hughes (Jefferson)
2nd: Muneer James (Lakewood)
3rd: Ray DeMartino (Brick Memorial)
4th: 4th: John Garriques (Phillipsburg)
5th/6th: Nik DeBenedetto (Warren Hills)
5th/6th: Dorian Beaupierre (Old Bridge)

160
1st: Mark Saul (Millville)
2nd: Todd Palmisano (Brick Memorial)
3rd: Karl Haywood (Schalick)
4th: Mark Dufresne (Essex Catholic)
5th/6th: Joe LaValle (Hanover Park)
5th/6th: Shawn Scannell (Absegami)

172
1st: Cory Bird (Oakcrest)
2nd: Ken Hall (Hunterdon Central)
3rd: Dan Calhoun (Washington Twp)
4th: Greg Gingeleskie (Pequannock)
5th/6th: Joe Piela (Bergen Catholic)
5th/6th: Derex Johnson (Jackson Memorial)

185
1st: Jim Finn (Bergen Catholic)
2nd: John VanDoren (Somerville)
3rd: Mark DeFrancesco (Phillipsburg)
4th: Mike Rosiak (Caldwell)
5th/6th: Rich Dunnett (Delsea)
5th/6th: Chris Harris (Middletown North)

215
1st: Frank Lodeserto (St. Joe's Montvale)
2nd: Jamie Ross (Maple Shade)
3rd: Dave Hale (Highland)
4th: Jason Cannon (South Plainfield)
5th/6th: Rob Thiemann (Ridgefield Park)
5th/6th: Brian Olmes (Warren Hills)

Hwt
1st: Mike Wariwanchik (Pennsville)
2nd: John Green (Pompton Lakes)
3rd: Sam Richardson (Cranford)
4th: Ed Galan (Bergen Catholic)
5th/6th: Dave Ritz (Highland)
5th/6th: Kinte Holt (Hamilton West)