Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling








Custom Training & MMA







1992 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


103
1st: Indra Sulijoadikusumo (Manalapan)
2nd: Justin Hurst (Lenape)
3rd: Bob Hanson (Buena)
4th: Mark Piotorwsky (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Josh Cardinale (Belleville)
5th/6th: Rudy Wadle (North Hunterdon)


112
1st: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
2nd: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
3rd: Ken Rossi (Jefferson)
4th: Ed Groce (Delsea)
5th/6th: Bob Schnur (St. James)
5th/6th: Anton Atterbury (Mt. Olive)

119
1st: Doug Detrick (Warren Hills)
2nd: Kyle Young (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Charlie Carty (Phillipsburg)
4th: Jason Hernandez (Bergen Catholic)
5th/6th: Anthony Gencarelli (Passaic Valley)
5th/6th: Mike Sandelier (Washington Twp)

125
1st: Scott Frinzi (Phillipsburg)
2nd: Marc Lombardy (Millburn)
3rd: Rich Ortega (Governor Livingston)
4th: Jack Warfle (Millville)
5th/6th: Joe Bilinski (Delsea)
5th/6th: Rick Rivera (Manalapan)

130
1st: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
2nd: Sam Delio (Middletown South)
3rd: Anthony Ialeggio (Livingston)
4th: Pat Coyle (Phillipsburg)
5th/6th: Jeremy Bailer (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Don Wilmont (Woodbridge)

135
1st: John Martin (Absegami)
2nd: Jason Nase (Pt. Pleasant Boro)
3rd: Pete Jameson (Randolph)
4th: Joe Yannetta (Bound Brook)
5th/6th: Mike Marcovecchio (Scotch Plains)
5th/6th: Rick Koss (Collingswood)

140
1st: Francis Dunn (Boonton)
2nd: John LaScala (Montville)
3rd: Rodney Van Ness (Somerville)
4th: Tim Dougherty (Delsea)
5th/6th: Evan Dolan (Hasbrouck Heights)
5th/6th: Nate Nelson (Neptune)

145
1st: Kip Covington (Overbrook)
2nd: Matt Suter (Paulsboro)
3rd: Lapell Crank (Madison Central)
4th: Jim McLean (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Migel McGaw (Summit)
5th/6th: Kevin Farnham (Haddon Twp)

152
1st: Ferman Crisco (Perth Amboy)
2nd: Larry DeVault (Paulsboro)
3rd: Chris Vidak (North Hunterdon)
4th: Rich Lynch (Rutherford)
5th/6th: Todd Garriques (Hackettstown)
5th/6th: Justin Bird (Oakcrest)

160
1st: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
2nd: Tom McAleer (Gloucester Catholic)
3rd: Paul Jordan (Westfield)
4th: Pat Wilde (Somerville)
5th/6th: Brian Lewis (Highland)
5th/6th: Tim Hakim (Randolph)

171
1st: John Koss (Collingswood)
2nd: Anthony Vitola (Freehold Twp)
3rd: Kris Prasse (High Point)
4th: Matt Thompson (Hunterdon Central)
5th/6th: Brad Sakevich (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Anthony Aiello (Paramus)

189
1st: Bryan Stout (Southern)
2nd: Jamal Patterson (Belvidere)
3rd: Ricky Krieger (Delaware Valley)
4th: Anthony Horning (Ridge)
5th/6th: Bill Sommers (Rutherford)
5th/6th: Jarrod Spencer (Phillipsburg)

Hwt
1st: Bill Duff (Delran)
2nd: Jim Kirk (Sayreville)
3rd: Jim Ciarlante (Hammonton)
4th: Paul Ingrassia (Watchung Hills)
5th/6th: George Wood (Montlcair)
5th/6th: Byron Brown (Randolph)