Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling








Custom Training & MMA







1991 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


103
1st: Rich Bustamante (St. Benedict's)
2nd: Mike Miller (Hanover Park)
3rd: Ed Groce (Delsea)
4th: Brent Conly (Delaware Valley)
5th/6th: Justin Hurst (Lenape)
5th/6th: Chris Castro (Pope John)

112
1st: Blake Maffei (Caldwell)
2nd: Ken Rossi (Jefferson)
3rd: Marc Lombardy (Millburn)
4th: Doug Detrick (Warren Hills)
5th/6th: Michael Ware (Oakcrest)
5th/6th: Jason Hernandez (Bergen Catholic)

119
1st: Mike Mulrooney (West Morris)
2nd: Vinnie Zullo (Piscataway)
3rd: Willie Carpenter (Cranford)
4th: Clevans Robinson (Paterson Eastside)
5th/6th: Mike DeLuca (Lyndhurst)
5th/6th: Ed Paladino (Woodbridge)

125
1st: Emilio Nardone (Belleville)
2nd: Frank Dickenson (Vineland)
3rd: Jack Maggion (Southern)
4th: Rod Jackson (Pinelands)
5th/6th: John Novak (Woodbridge)
5th/6th: Frazee Sutphen (Somerville)

130
1st: Marty White (Warren Hills)
2nd: Walt Robinson (Penns Grove)
3rd: Clem Coleman (Overbrook)
4th: Chuck Gras (Oakcrest)
5th/6th: Peter Klaus (Haddon Twp)
5th/6th: Mike Piloto (East Brunswick)

135
1st: Kevin McCann (South Palinfield)
2nd: Jason Nase (Pt. Pleasant Boro)
3rd: Jumel Kinchen (Jackson Memorial)
4th: John Martin (Absegami)
5th/6th: John McCauley (Madison Central)
5th/6th: Sam Delio (Middletown South)

140
1st: Steve Dalling (Kittatinny)
2nd: Paolo Custodio (Columbia)
3rd: Fran Durso (Ridge)
4th: Dan Lilley (Union)
5th/6th: Dan White (Millville)
5th/6th: Sean Brooks (South Plainfield)

145
1st: Matt Suter (Paulsboro)
2nd: Mike Francesca (Union)
3rd: Todd Garriques (Hackettstown)
4th: Nikos Pavlides (Eastern)
5th/6th: Mike Lamb (Warren Hills)
5th/6th: Andrew DeFilippis (Columbia)

152
1st: Larry DeVault (Paulsboro)
2nd: Jason Evers (Summit)
3rd: Mike Kwapniewski (Caldwell)
4th: Steve Czarrunchick (Somerville)
5th/6th: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
5th/6th: Joe Robinson (Eastern)

160
1st: John Koss (Collingswood)
2nd: Dan Hywell (Belleville)
3rd: Vic Verno (Brearley)
4th: Jody Crouse (Phillipsburg)
5th/6th: Mike Mitchell (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Jeff Roy (Middlesex)

171
1st: Rob Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
2nd: Bryan Stout (Southern)
3rd: Jim Rodgers (Delsea)
4th: Brad Sakevich (Jefferson)
5th/6th: Chuck Ramsey (Paulsboro)
5th/6th: Anthony Horning (Ridge)

189
1st: Damien Covington (Overbrook)
2nd: Pat Lynch (Ocean City)
3rd: Kenya Moncur (St. Benedict's)
4th: Charles Fones (Paulsboro)
5th/6th: Wylace Liggon (Piscataway)
5th/6th: Bill Coates (Central)

Hwt
1st: Scott Kammerer (East Brunswick)
2nd: Jason Jenkins (Oakcrest)
3rd: Kevin Williams (High Point)
4th: Chris Ingrassia (Watchung Hills)
5th/6th: Greg Land (Eastern)
5th/6th: Nick O'Brien (Overbrook)