Rutgers Wrestling

Rider University Wrestlin



Triumph Wrestling








Custom Training & MMA







1987 NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winners


102
1st: Steve Rivera (Manalapan)
2nd: Rob Hoelke (Washington Twp)
3rd: Dorian Ritchie (Morristown)
4th: Ed Dunn (Boonton)
5th/6th: Corey Miller (Warren Hills)
5th/6th: Greg Evans (Voorhees)

109
1st: Drew Black (Mahwah)
2nd: Frank DeMary (West Essex)
3rd: Steve Patane (Triton)
4th: Andy Jones (Rancocas Valley)
5th/6th: John Libro (North Brunswick)
5th/6th: Phillip Martinez (Vineland)

116
1st: George Chew (Cumberland)
2nd: Sam Cole (Long Branch)
3rd: Brett DiNovi (Williamstown)
4th: Hector Moreno (North Bergen)
5th/6th: John Murphy (Mendham)
5th/6th: Wayne Murschell (Pitman)

123
1st: John Fagan (Middletown South)
2nd: Jason Hawk (Phillipsburg)
3rd: Gino Giumarello (Highland)
4th: Dan Smith (Middlesex)
5th/6th: Dean Duca (Paulsboro)
5th/6th: Chuck Trotman (Lenape)

130
1st: Todd Young (Haddon Twp)
2nd: Armando Nardone (Belleville)
3rd: Ken Carmichael (Paramus)
4th: Pat Napoli (St. Benedict's)
5th/6th: Mike Van Doren (North Hunterdon)
5th/6th: Russ Scorcese (Morris Knolls)

136
1st: Art Cuffari (Bloomfield)
2nd: Frank Manning (Bergenfield)
3rd: Joe Hollywood (Deptford)
4th: Chad Cassidy (Highland)
5th/6th: Steve Rich (Voorhees)
5th/6th: Mike O'Neill (Seton Hall Prep)

142
1st: Joe Mocco (Fair Lawn)
2nd: Tom Durso (Ridge)
3rd: Mike Bivona (Passaic Valley)
4th: Matt Long (Cinnaminson)
5th/6th: Jeff Gauthier (TR East)
5th/6th: Sam Laspata (Glassboro)

149
1st: Brian Wells (Pascack Hills)
2nd: Mike Mazzeo (Emerson)
3rd: Randy Eno (Ridge)
4th: Charles Moorer (Penns Grove)
5th/6th: Steve Fano (West Essex)
5th/6th: Mike Smear (Cherry Hill West)

159
1st: Andy Iliff (Newton)
2nd: Joe Mazzeo (Emerson)
3rd: Pete Welch (Ridge)
4th: Joe Redman (Paulsboro)
5th/6th: Dave Bowbliss (Voorhees)
5th/6th: Jeff Askin (JP Stevens)

171
1st: Jamie Wicks (Delaware Valley)
2nd: Larry Guarino (Union)
3rd: Rich Scarpa (Vineland)
4th: Darin Farrell (Madison Central)
5th/6th: Peter Brandt (Paulsboro)
5th/6th: Phil Hughes (Jefferson)

189
1st: Greg Van Brill (Clearview)
2nd: Dan Transue (Pt. Pleasant Boro)
3rd: John Stobie (Bloomfield)
4th: Gary Worthington (Overbrook)
5th/6th: Jim Kuebler (Madison Central)
5th/6th: Lester Peschko (Pinelands)

Hwt
1st: Doug Arena (Paul VI)
2nd: Ives Viola (Colonia)
3rd: Mike Ferroni (Union)
4th: Anthony DiPasquale (Elmwood Park)
5th/6th: Rob Barnes (JFK-Iselin)
5th/6th: Robert Coward (Newton)







































102
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

109
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

116
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

123
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

130
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

136
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

142
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

149
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

159
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

171
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

189
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th:

Hwt
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
4th: